Championships & Accomplishments

2001 18U USSSA World Series
2002 18U USSSA World Series
2003 18U USSSA World Series
2003 18U IBF World Series
2004 19U AAU World Series
2004 18U Southeastern Championship Series
2004 11U Barrett-Fletcher World Series
2005 18U USSSA World Series
2006 14U BPA National Champions
2006 18U Perfect Game BCS SE Regional Champion
2006 18U Barrett-Fletcher World Series
2007 18U WNBA Perfect Games Third Place
2007 18U Barrett-Fletcher World Series
2007 13U Barrett-Fletcher World Series
2007 18U USSSA World Series
2007 16U Triple Crown World Series Runner-up
2008 14U Fletcher World Series Third Place
2009 18U Grand Slam World Series
2009 17U Best Baseball World Series
2010 12U Grand Slam World Series
2010 16U Grand Slam World Series
2010 18U Grand Slam World Series
2011 12U Triple Crown World Series
2011 18U Grand Slam World Series Runner-up
2013 13U Perfect Game BCS Champion
2014 13U USSSA Global World Series Champion
2014 13U USSSA Global World Series Runner Up
2015 14U USSSA Global World Series Champion
2015 15U Perfect Game 15U BCS Champion
2015 16U Perfect Game 16U BCS Champion
1987 LSB Preps State of Georgia 2nd
1988 City of Savannah 1st
1988 LSB District Championship 1st
1988 State of Georgia 2nd
1989 LSB League 1st
1989 City of Savannah 1st
1989 LSB District 1st
1989 City of Savannah 1st
1989 State of Georgia 1st
1989 State of Georgia Babe Ruth 2nd
1990 LSB League 1st
1990 LSB District 1st
1990 City of Savannah 1st
1990 State of Georgia 1st
1990 State of Georgia Babe Ruth 1st
1990 Babe Ruth Nationals 2nd
1990 2nd Annual Chain Classic 1st
1991 Mid-Atlantic Fall Showcase 1st
1991 LSB District 1st
1991 City of Savannah 1st
1991 State of Georgia 2nd
1991 Peachtree Diamond Sports 2nd
1991 State of Georgia Babe Ruth 1st
1992 16U Carpet Capital Classic 1st
1992 18U Carpet Capital Classic 1st
1992 State of Georgia Babe Ruth 1st
1993 16U Guyton Classic 1st
1993 City of Savannah 1st
1993 Washington DC Classic 1st
1994 18U Chain Fall Classic 1st
1994 Charleston American Legion 1st
1994 18U Mid-Atlantic Fall Showcase 1st
1994 16U Mid-Atlantic Fall Showcase 1st
1995 2nd Annual Guyton Classic 2nd
1995 Chain Classic 1st
1995 Chain Fall Classic 2nd
1996 GI Invitational 1st
1996 18U Pendleton Invitational 3rd
1997 Carpet Capital Classic 1st
1997 Tocia Classic 1st
1997 Triple Crown Fall Series 2nd
1997 SBCPRD Firecracker Classic 1st
1997 4th Annual St. Andrews Classic 1st
1997 15th Annual Carpet Classic 1st
1997 18U State of Georgia Babe Ruth 1st
1997 15U State of Georgia Babe Ruth 1st
1997 SBCPRD Firecracker Classic 1st
1997 13U Golden Isles Invitational 2nd
1998 Big 4th Invitational 2nd
1998 16U Triple Crown World Series 2nd
1998 Big 4th Invitational Division B 2nd
1999 SBCPRD Firecracker Classic 3rd
1999 Coca Cola Invitational Division B 1st
1999 14U Chain Classic 2nd
1999 1st Annual Jay Harrel Classic 1st
1999 Big 4th Invitational Division B 1st
1999 18U SE Regional Babe Ruth 1st
2000 City of Savannah 1st
2000 Shiloh Athletic USSSA 1st
2000 Richmond Hill Fall Classic 1st
2000 Firecracker Classic 2nd
2000 Big 4th Invitational Division A 2nd
2000 18U USSSA World Series 1st
2001 18U River City Classic 1st
2001 12U USSSA April Shower 2nd
2001 16U COCA 1st Pitch Fest 2nd
2001 Big 4th Invitational Division B 1st
2001 Big 4th Invitational Division A 2nd
2002 18U USSSA World Series 1st
2002 Big 4th Invitational Division B 1st
2003 18U USSSA World Series 1st
2003 18U River City Baseball Classic 1st
2003 Sportsman Award USSSA World
2003 12U USSSA April Showers Showcase 2nd
2003 USSSA State of Georgia 1st
2003 12U Shamrock Shootout 1st
2003 2nd Annual Noel C Conaway 1st
2003 18U International Travel Series 1st
2003 18U USSSA State of Georgia 1st
2003 16U USSSA State of Georgia 1st
2003 12U USSSA April Shower Classic 1st
2003 USTOC Georgia Regional 1st
2003 12U USSSA World Series 1st
2003 16U Woodbat World Series 1st
2003 12U SE Georgia Bash 1st
2003 Big 4th Invitational Division B 1st
2003 16U Big 4th Invitational Division A 1st
2003 15U Big 4th Invitational Division B 2nd
2003 12U Firecracker Classic 1st
2004 Championship Series 1st
2004 Georgia Sate Tournament 2nd
2004 13U Firecracker Classic 1st
2005 Barret-Fletcher Series 2nd
2005 USSSA Qualifier 2nd
2005 USSSA World Series 1st
2005 Barrett-Fletcher Series 2nd
2006 Barrett-Fletcher Series 1st
2006 14U USSSA Series 1st
2006 16U Augusta Father’s Day Fling 1st
2006 East Cobb North Atlanta Open 1st
2006 16U USSSA State Warm Up 2nd
2006 162U Lowcountry USSSA 1st
2006 USSSA World Series 2nd
2006/td> 12U 3rd Annual East Georgia Classic 2nd
2006 13U Ronnie Huggins Invitational 1st
2006 18U Perfect Game 2nd
2006 USSSA Fall Qualifier 1st
2006 10U AAU Nationals 3rd
2006 10U HYSA World Series 2nd
2006 10U Triple Crown World Series 3rd
2007 Barrett-Fletcher Series 1st
2007/td> Triple Crown Georgia State 2nd
2007 16U Triple Crown Series 1st
2007 14U Bash in the Boro 1st
2007 TNL Summer Classic 1st
2007 18U USSSA World Series 1st
2007 18U WWBA National 3rd
2007 13U Bath at the Lake 1st
2007 Surf & Turf Slugfest 1st
2008 14U Fletcher World Series 3rd
2008 12U Barrett-Fletcher World Series 3rd
2009 18U Grand Slam World Series 1st
2009 18U Grand Slam World Series (16U Chain Team) 2nd
2009 17U Best Baseball World Series 1st
2010 16U Triple Crown Memorial Day 1st
2010 18U Triple Crown Memorial Day 1st
2010 14U Grand Slam 1st
2010 12U Slam Tournament 1st
2010 12U Slam Tournament 2nd
2010 12U Grand Slam World Series 1st
2010 16U Grand Slam World Series 1st
2010 15U Grand Slam World Series 2nd
2010 18U Grand Slam World Series 1st